You are here

Teams Submitting Applications

To date, the following teams have submitted applications:

10U STARTING STARS DIVISION
1. Cincy Slammers
2. Nitro Fastpitch
3. Elyria SunDogs
4. Central Ohio Lady Vipers
5. Ohio Storm
6. Ohio Ice Orange
7. Pittsburgh Riot
8. Indy Crush
9. OFC Heat Black
10. Vikings Elite
11. Valley Extreme
12. Pittsburgh Passion
13. Diamonds Fastpitch
14. Ohio Outlaws
15. Ohio Wolfpack
16. Mason Thunder
17. Lady Lasers Black
18. Indy Diamond CHIX
19. Ohio Blast
20. Ohio Stingrays George
21. Ohio Stingrays Pope

12U RISING STARS DIVISION
1. Ohio Wolfpack DeWalt
2. Liberty Blazers 01
3. Pittsburgh Stealers
4. Lady Pioneers 01
5. Miami Valley Xpress Husic
6. Cincy Static 01
7. Explosive Fastpitch Pink
8. Indiana Gators 02
9. Cincy Slammers Blue
10. Indy Crush 02
11. Nitro Fastpitch
12. Mason Thunder 02
13. Silver Creek Starz
14. Ohio Glory 01
15. Valley Extreme Kelm
16. Ohio Outlaws 01 Black
17. Indiana Shockwaves Davis
18. FAST Wizards Blackswamp
19. Elyria SunDogs Pyles
20. Ohio Storm 01
21. Explosive Fastpitch Black
22. Diamonds Fastpitch 01 Black
23. Diamonds Fastpitch 01 Orange
24. Valley Extreme Fife
25. Hoosier Crush
26. Pittsburgh Power
27. Louisville Lady Sluggers
28. Pinnacle Fastpitch
29. Grand Slam 01
30. Ohio Wolfpack Chevalier
31. Vikings Elite 02
32. Lady Lasers Green
33. Elyria SunDogs Phares
34. Pittsburgh Spirit
35. Cincy Static Neon 01
36. Sabotage Fastpitch 02
37. OFC Heat 02
38. Heart of Ohio Havoc 02
39. Michigan Pride 01
40. Ohio Hawks 01
41. Ohio Outlaws Silver
42. Cincy Swat 01
43. Ohio Classics 02
44. Indy Dreams Benefiel
45. Indy Dreams Greene
46. Ohio Blast
47. Kalamazoo Klash 01
48. Lady Lasers White
49. Buckeye Heat 01
50. Crown Point Bulldogs
51. Indy Crush 2001
52. Compuware
53. Ohio Stingrays Mason
54. Ohio Stingrays Gunter

14U FUTURES DIVISION
1. Buckeye Heat Hill
2. Indiana Thunder
3. Buckeye Heat 00
4. Cincy Magic 00
5. Cincy Doom 99
6. M C Madness Black
7. Team PA Cyclones
8. Miami Valley Xpress Red
9. Heart of Ohio Rebels
10. Heart of Ohio Fear Factor
11. Miami Valley Xpress White
12. Mason Thunder 99 Black
13. Valley Extreme Munnell
14. Nitro Fastpitch 99
15. OFC Heat Orange
16. Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
17. Ohio Outlaws Premier
18. Valley Extreme Swipas 00
19. Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners
20. Ohio Power 99
21. Heart of Ohio Glory
22. PA Renegades 99
23. Thunder Elite Fastpitch 00
24. MN Renegades
25. Thunder Elite Fastpitch 99
26. West Virginia Dusters
27. Michigan Batbusters 00
28. Kentucky Softball Club
29. Ohio Ice Black
30. Michigan Pride 99
31. Ohio Hawks Villies
32. FAST Wizards 190
33. Elyria SunDogs Buckley
34. Rally Cats
35. Michigan Batbusters 99
36. Great Lakes Sharks
37. Ohio Lasers Silver
38. Pittsburgh Shock
39. Ohio Outlaws 00
40. Turnin2 Robeson
41. Ohio Edge 99
42. New Era Diamond Girls
43. Cincy Doom 00
44. Indy Crush 2000
45. Pittsburgh Power
46. Silver Creek Starz Duddy
47. Cincy Static Red
48. Silver Creek Starz Stroia
49. Central Ohio Lady Vipers
50. Ohio Classics 00
51. Indy Crush Hutchinson
52. Finesse
53. Mason Thunder 99 Gold
54. Indiana Shockwaves
55. Ohio Classics 99
56. Indiana Gators 2000
57. Elyria Softball
58. Easton Heat Gold
59. Indiana Prospects Premier
60. Louisville Lady Sluggers
61. Road Runner Power
62. Ohio Lasers Purple
63. Compuware Fastpitch
64. Angels Softball
65. Ohio Lasers Orange
66. Turnin2 Johnson
67. Team All American
68. Michigan Bulldogs 99
69. Indy Diamond CHIX
70. Ohio Blast
71. Birmingham Thunderbolts 99
72. Cincy Static 99
73. Ohio Stingrays Marcum
74. Ohio Stingrays Skerbetz

16U PREMIER DIVISION
1. Ohio Wolfpack Fogle
2. Team Michigan
3. Team PA Cyclones Premier
4. Ohio Ice Purple
5. PA Renegades 3N2
6. Indiana Shockwaves Wyatt
7. Ohio Wolfpack Goch
8. Ohio Lasers Red
9. NEO Pride Galaxy
10. Ohio Edge Exposure
11. BATS Academy
12. Team Mizuno
13. Pittsburgh Passion
14. Team Nike Black
15. Cincy Doom Johnson
16. Wisconsin Wild
17. Cincy Doom 98
18. Valley Extreme Black
19. Louisville Stunners
20. Pittsburgh Spirit LeViere
21. Kentucky Softball Club
22. Cincy Static 97 North
23. Diamond Dusters
24. Tigerlillies
25. FAST Wizards Elite
26. Heart of Ohio Inferno
27. Grizzly Fastpitch
28. Elyria SunDogs Spataro
29. Ohio Starz Elite
30. Cincy Slammers Blue
31. Central Ohio Pride
32. Ashland Blaze
33. MN Renegades
34. Ohio Hawks Lenos
35. Ohio Hawks 98 Small
36. Miami County Blaze
37. Elyria SunDogs Daly
38. Rally Cats
39. Buckeye Heat 97
40. Ohio Glory 97
41. Buckeye Heat Zoltowski
42. Ohio ICE Silver
43. Ohio Glory 98 Pope
44. Cincy Static 97
45. WNY Dazzlers
46. Ohio Danger
47. Ohio Classics 98
48. Road Runner Hummel
49. Explosive Fastpitch Black
50. Indiana Shockwaves Roberts
51. Turnin2 98
52. Indy Dreams Hackerd
53. Ohio Outlaws Premier
54. Team Combat 97
55. Finesse Blue
56. Silver Creek Starz Pezzuolo
57. Indy Dreams Montgomery
58. Oklahoma Twisters 3N2
59. Beverly Bandits DeMarini
60. Cincy Doom Burden
61. Michigan Batbusters Gold
62. TFM Rebels Gold
63. Ohio Hurricanes Burk
64. Ohio Outlaws 97 Black
65. Cincy Static 98
66. Ohio Outlaws 97 Silver
67. Indiana Shockwaves Crimson
68. Ohio Power
69. YMCA Synergy
70. Diamond CHIX Gold
71. Miami Valley Xpress Red
72. SGS Magic Blue
73. Ohio Lasers Blue
74. Indiana Prospects Premier
75. Easton Heat Gold
76. OFC Heat Orange
77. Michigan Batbusters Vitale
78. Hoosier Storm 98
79. Ohio Classics Black
80. Buckeye Heat Smith
81. Panther Fastpitch
82. XTreme Fastpitch
83. Indiana Gators 98
84. Indy Edge Wolf
85. Indy Crush Allstatt
86. Heart of Ohio RAGE
87. Hoosier Crush Gold
88. Waterloo Ghosts
89. Ohio Outlaws 98 Silver
90. Central KY USSSA Pride
91. Compuware
92. Barrie Storm 98
93. Indiana Shockwaves Gold
94. Florida Stingrays Gold
95. Ohio Stingrays White
96. Ohio Stingrays Theophilus

18U GOLD DIVISION
1. Ohio Wolfpack
2. Road Runner Elite
3. Cincy Doom Gold
4. Cincy Static Exposure
5. West Virginia Dusters
6. Cincy Doom Elite
7. Team PA Cyclones Elite
8. Miami Valley Xpress Premier Gold
9. Indiana Shockwaves Black
10. Team PA Cyclones Gold
11. Kane County Xplosion
12. Texas Terror
13. Ohio Lasers Black
14. Ohio Ice Black
15. Bulls Sox Academy Gold
16. Pittsburgh Nitro Showcase
17. Ohio Ice Gold
18. Indy Edge
19. Newtown Rock Amendolara
20. Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
21. Indiana Stingers
22. Ohio Hawks King
23. Indiana Strikerz
24. Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners
25. Ohio Classics 96
26. Diamond Dusters
27. USSSA Pride Elite
28. Indy Dreams Gold
29. Ohio Blast Miokovic
30. Jersey Inferno Gold
31. Beverly Bandits DeMarini
32. Michiana Mystique
33. Illinois Impact
34. Lady Yellow Jackets
35. Pittsburgh Power Gold
36. Diamonds Fastpitch
37. YMCA Synergy
38. Cincy Magic 96 Black
39. Silver Creek Starz Showcase White
40. Westside Thunder
41. Ohio Bandits
42. Whitby Eagles
43. Ohio Hawks Gold
44. Central Ohio Stampede
45. Ohio Nightmare Gold
46. Elyria SunDogs
47. Ohio Lasers Gold
48. Silver Creek Starz Showcase Lloyd
49. Team Indiana
50. Michigan Bulldogs Nemitz
51. Diamonds Fastpitch Gold
52. Indiana Prospects Gold
53. Indiana Gators Smitson
54. Guelph Gators
55. Indy Crush Walker
56. Barrie Storm
57. Indiana Gators Gold
58. Team All American
59. M C Madness
60. Newtown Rock Showcase
61. Florida Stingrays Gold
62. Ohio Stingrays Manahan
63. Ohio Stingrays McGhee

Tournament Information: 
Softball Softball