You are here

Showcase Brackets

18U Pool & Bracket Information
18U Bracket Seedings 18U Elimination Bracket
Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
Pool E Pool F Pool G Pool H

 

16U Pool & Bracket Information
16U Bracket Seedings 16U Elimination Bracket
Pool I Pool J Pool K Pool L
Pool M Pool N Pool O Pool P

 

14U Pool & Bracket Information
14U Bracket Seedings 14U Elimination Bracket
Pool Q Pool R Pool S
Pool T Pool U Pool V

 

12U Pool & Bracket Information
12U Bracket Seedings 12U Elimination Bracket
Pool AA Pool BB Pool CC
Pool DD Pool EE Pool FF

 

10U Pool & Bracket Information
10U Bracket Seedings 10U Elimination Bracket
Pool GG Pool HH Pool II
Pool JJ Pool KK Pool LL

 

Following is a complete list of the teams playing in the 2014 Showcase by age group and playing pool. Please read the Showcase Rules to determine how teams will be seeded for elimination play. A real time interactive scoring table for pool games and elimination games will be added shortly before the showcase starts. The Master Field Schedule can be downloaded at the bottom of this page.

Pool Game #1 - Team 1 vs Team 2 & Team 3 vs Team 4
Pool Game #2 - Team 1 vs Team 3 & Team 2 vs Team 4
Pool Game #3 - Team 1 vs Team 4 & Team 2 vs Team 3

18U GOLD DIVISION

18U POOL 'A'
18A1-Beverly Bandits DeMarini
18A2-Cincy Doom Gold
18A3-Team PA Cyclones Elite
18A4-West Virginia Dusters

18U POOL 'B'
18B1-Indy Dreams Gold
18B2-Newtown Rock Amendolara
18B3-Ohio Nightmare Gold
18B4-Ohio Stingrays Manahan

18U POOL 'A' & 'B 4th Game
18A1-Beverly Bandits DeMarini vs 18B1-Indy Dreams Gold
18A2-Cincy Doom Gold vs 18B2-Newtown Rock Amendolara
18A3-Team PA Cyclones Elite vs 18B3-Ohio Nightmare Gold
18A4-West Virginia Dusters vs 18B4-Ohio Stingrays Manahan

 

18U POOL 'C'
18C1-Cincy Doom Elite
18C2-Florida Stingrays Gold
18C3-Indiana Shockwaves Black
18C4-Road Runner Elite

18U POOL 'D'
18D1-Diamond Dusters
18D2-Jersey Inferno Gold
18D3-Ohio Bandits
18D4-Indiana Gators Smitson

18U POOL 'C' & 'D' 4th Game
18C1-Cincy Doom Elite vs 18D1-Diamond Dusters
18C2-Florida Stingrays Gold vs 18D2-Jersey Inferno Gold
18C3-Indiana Shockwaves Black vs 18D3-Ohio Bandits
18C4-Road Runner Elite vs 18D4-Indiana Gators Smitson

 

18U POOL 'E'
18E1-Indiana Prospects Gold
18E2-M C Madness
18E3-Ohio Ice Gold
18E4-Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners

18U POOL 'F'
18F1-Ohio Lasers Black
18F2-Ohio Stingrays McGhee
18F3-Pittsburgh Power Gold
18F4-Team Long Island Gold

18U POOL 'E' & 'F' 4th Game
18E1-Indiana Prospects Gold vs 18F1-Ohio Lasers Black
18E2-M C Madness vs 18F2-Ohio Stingrays McGhee
18E3-Ohio Ice Gold vs 18F3-Pittsburgh Power Gold
18E4-Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners vs 18F4-Team Long Island Gold

 

18U POOL 'G'
18G1-Indiana Gators Gold
18G2-Michigan Bulldogs
18G3-Ohio Hawks Gold
18G4-Ohio Lasers Gold

18U POOL 'H'
18H1-Ohio Classics 96
18H2-Ohio Wolfpack
18H3-Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
18H4-Team Indiana

18U POOL 'G' & 'H' 4th Game
18G1-Indiana Gators Gold vs 18H1-Ohio Classics 96
18G2-Michigan Bulldogs vs 18H2-Ohio Wolfpack
18G3-Ohio Hawks Gold vs 18H3-Pittsburgh Spirit Gold
18G4-Ohio Lasers Gold vs 18H4-Team Indiana

16U PREMIER DIVISION

16U POOL 'I'
16I1-Indiana Prospects Premier
16I2-Ohio Hawks Lenos
16I3-Ohio Lasers Blue
16I4-Turnin2 98

16U POOL 'J'
16J1-Explosive Fastpitch Black
16J2-Indy Dreams Montgomery
16J3-Ohio Stingrays White
16J4-Pittsburgh Spirit LeViere

16U POOL 'I' & 'J' 4th Game
16I1-Indiana Prospects Premier vs 16J1-Explosive Fastpitch Black
16I2-Ohio Hawks Lenos vs 16J2-Indy Dreams Montgomery
16I3-Ohio Lasers Blue vs 16J3-Ohio Stingrays White
16I4-Turnin2 98 vs 16J4-Pittsburgh Spirit Gold

 

16U POOL 'K'
16K1-Buckeye Heat Toledo
16K2-USA Stars
16K3-MN Renegades
16K4-Team PA Cyclones Premier

16U POOL 'L'
16L1-Cincy Doom Burden
16L2-Louisville Stunners
16L3-Michigan Batbusters Vitale
16L4-PA Renegades 3N2

16U POOL 'K' & 'L' 4th Game
16K1-Buckeye Heat Toledo vs 16L1-Cincy Doom Burden
16K2-USA Stars vs 16L2-Louisville Stunners
16K3-MN Renegades vs 16L3-Michigan Batbusters Vitale
16K4-Team PA Cyclones Premier vs 16L4-PA Renegades 3N2

 

16U POOL 'M'
16M1-BATS Academy
16M2-Cincy Static 98
16M3-Indy Edge Wolf
16M4-Ohio Stingrays Theophilus

16U POOL 'N'
16N1-Beverly Bandits DeMarini
16N2-Indiana Shockwaves Gold
16N3-Kentucly Softball Club
16N4-Ohio Classics 98

16U POOL 'M' & 'N' 4th Game
16M1-BATS Academy vs 16N1-Beverly Bandits DeMarini
16M2-Cincy Static 98 vs 16N2-Indiana Shockwaves Gold
16M3-Indy Edge Wolf vs 16N3-Kentucky Softball
16M4-Ohio Stingrays Theophilus vs 16N4-Ohio Classics 98

 

16U POOL 'O'
16O1-Cincy Static 97
16O2-Indy Dreams 98
16O3-Ohio Outlaws Premier
16O4-Team Michigan

16U POOL 'P'
16P1-Ohio Lasers Red
16P2-Florida Stingrays Gold
16P3-Ohio Classics Black
16P4-Outlaws PA Premier

16U POOL 'O' & 'P' 4th Game
16O1-Cincy Static 97 vs 16P1-Ohio Lasers Red
16O2-Indy Dreams 98 vs 16P2-Florida Stingrays Gold
16O3-Ohio Outlaws Premier vs 16P3-Ohio Classics Black
16O4-Team Michigan vs 16P4-Outlaws PA Premier

14U FUTURES DIVISION  

14U POOL 'Q'
14Q1-Easton Heat Gold
14Q2-Michigan Batbusters 99
14Q3-Ohio Power 99
14Q4-Pittsburgh Spirit Gold

14U POOL 'R'
14R1-Finesse Black
14R2-PA Renegades 99
14R3-Ohio Lasers Orange
14R4-Ohio Outlaws Premier

14U POOL 'Q' & 'R' 4th Game
14Q1-Easton Heat Gold vs 14R1-Finesse Black
14Q2-Michigan Batbusters 99 vs 14R2-PA Renegades 99
14Q3-Ohio Power 99 vs 14R3-Ohio Lasers Orange
14Q4-Pittsburgh Spirit Gold vs 14R4-Ohio Outlaws Premier

 

14U POOL 'S'
14S1-MN Renegades
14S2-Ohio Lasers Purple
14S3-Team PA Cyclones
14S4-Turnin2 Black

14U POOL 'T'
14T1-Birmingham Thunderbolts 99
14T2-Ohio Classics 99
14T3-Ohio Stingrays Skerbetz
14T4-Team Long Island Angel

14U POOL 'S' & 'T' 4th Game
14S1-MN Renegades vs 14T1-Birmingham Thunderbolts 99
14S2-Ohio Lasers Purple vs 14T2-Ohio Classics 99
14S3-Team PA Cyclones vs 14T3-Ohio Stingrays Skerbetz
14S4-Turnin2 Black vs 14T4-Team Long Island Angel

 

14U POOL 'U'
14U1-New Era Diamond Girls
14U2-Nitro Fastpitch
14U3-Ohio Stingrays Marcum
14U4-Thunder Elite Fastpitch 00

14U POOL 'V'
14V1-FAST Wizards 190
14V2-Indiana Prospects Premier
14V3-Michigan Pride 99
14V4-Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners

14U POOL 'U' & 'V' 4th Game
14U1-New Era Diamond Girls vs 14V1-FAST Wizards 190
14U2-Nitro Fastpitch vs 14V2-Indiana Prospects Premier
14U3-Ohio Stingrays Marcum vs 14V3-Michigan Pride 99
14U4-Thunder Elite Fastpitch vs 14V4-Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners

12U RISING STARS DIVISION

12U POOL 'AA'
12AA1-Indiana Shockwaves
12AA2-Michigan Pride 01
12AA3-Ohio Stingrays Back
12AA4-Ohio Storm 01

12U POOL 'BB'
12BB1-Cincy Static Neon 01
12BB2-Elyria SunDogs Pyles
12BB3-Kalamazoo Klash 01
12BB4-Ohio Outlaws Premier

12U POOL 'AA' & 'BB' 4th Game
12AA1-Indiana Shockwaves vs 12BB1-Cincy Static Neon 01
12AA2-Michigan Pride 01 vs 12BB2-Elyria SunDogs Pyles
12AA3-Ohio Stingrays Back vs 12BB3-Kalamazoo Klash 01
12AA4-Ohio Storm 01 vs 12BB4-Ohio Outlaws Silver

 

12U POOL 'CC'
12CC1-Diamonds Fastpitch 01 Orange
12CC2-Grand Slam 01
12CC3-Silver Creek Starz
12CC4-Mason Thunder 02

12U POOL 'DD'
12DD1-Indy Dreams Greene
12DD2-Lady Lasers Green
12DD3-Ohio Hawks 01
12DD4-Valley Extreme Kelm

12U POOL 'CC' & 'DD' 4th Game
12CC1-Diamonds Fastpitch 01 Orange vs 12DD1-Indy Dreams Greene
12CC2-Grand Slam 01 vs 12DD2-Lady Lasers Green
12CC3-Silver Creek Starz vs 12DD3-Ohio Hawks 01
12CC4-Mason Thunder 02 vs 12DD4-Valley Extreme Kelm

 

12U POOL 'EE'
12EE1-Crown Point Bulldogs
12EE2-Explosive Fastpitch Black
12EE3-Ohio Stingrays Gunter
12EE4-Pittsburgh Stealers

12U POOL 'FF'
12FF1-Compuware
12FF2-FAST Wizards Blackswamp
12FF3-Lady Lasers White
12FF4-Ohio Wolfpack Chevalier

12U POOL 'EE' & 'FF' 4th Game
12EE1-Crown Point Bulldogs vs 12FF1-Compuware
12EE2-Explosive Fastpitch Black vs 12FF2-FAST Wizards Blackswamp
12EE3-Ohio Stingrays Gunter vs 12FF3-Lady Lasers White
12EE4-Pittsburgh Stealers vs 12FF4-Ohio Wolfpack Chevalier

10U STARTING STARS DIVISION

10U POOL 'GG'
10GG1-Indy Crush
10GG2-Nitro Fastpitch
10GG3-Ohio Ice Orange
10GG4-Ohio Stingrays Orange

10U POOL 'HH'
10HH1-Diamonds Fastpitch
10HH2-Lady Lasers Black
10HH3-Pittsburgh Passion
10HH4-OFC Heat Black

10U POOL 'GG' & 'HH' 4th Game
10GG1-Indy Crush vs 10HH1-Diamonds Fastpitch
10GG2-Nitro Fastpitch vs 10HH2-Lady Lasers Black
10GG3-Ohio Ice Orange vs 10HH3-Pittsburgh Passion
10GG4-Ohio Stingrays George vs 10HH4-OFC Heat Black

 

10U POOL 'II'
10II1-Indy Diamond CHIX
10II2-Mason Thunder
10II3-Ohio Stingrays Pope
10II4-Pittsburgh Riot

10U POOL 'JJ'
10JJ1-Kentucky Crush
10JJ2-Ohio Blast
10JJ3-Ohio Outlaws
10JJ4-Ohio Storm

10U POOL 'II' & POOL 'JJ' 4th Game
10II1-Indy Diamond CHIX vs 10JJ1-Kentucky Crush
10II2-Mason Thunder vs 10JJ2-Ohio Blast
10II3-Ohio Stingrays Pope vs 10JJ3-Ohio Outlaws
10II4-Pittsburgh Riot vs 10JJ4-Ohio Storm

 

10U POOL 'KK'
10KK1-Central Ohio Lady Vipers
10KK2-Cincy Slammers
10KK3-Valley Extreme
10KK4-Thunder Elite Fastpitch

10U POOL 'LL'
10LL1-Elyria SunDogs
10LL2-Ohio Wolfpack
10LL3-Vikings Elite
10LL4-Wizards Elite

10U POOL 'KK' & 'LL' 4th Game
10KK1-Central Ohio Lady Vipers vs 10LL1-Elyria SunDogs
10KK2-Cincy Slammers vs 10LL2-Ohio Wolfpack
10KK3-Valley Extreme vs 10LL3-Vikings Elite
10KK4-Thunder Elite Fastpitch vs 10LL4-Wizards Elite

The Master Field Schedule can be downloaded by clicking the link below.

Tournament Information: 
Softball Softball